Company
You are here: Home » About Us » Company
Company Manufactory Quality
Company


Arkoptics is an original manufacturer of passive fiber optic components in China ever since 2005.Over the years Arkoptics has gone from optical connector and fiber jumpers to manufacturing wide range of passive fiber optic components. We have been serving operators in telecommunications,enterprise networking,datacenter,CATV and test instrument companies around the world.Factory price,free defects in material and workmanship,fast leadtime and perfect service,all these strengths help us standing tall in fiber optic factories.

Products

Arkoptics products including:
  • CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX and OADM Multiplexers
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator Full Range
  • MPO MTP Assemblies and Fiber Panels
  • Pre-assembled Fiber Connectors and Fiber Jumpers
  • Simplex and Duplex Patch Cables and Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
  • Optical Terminators and Loopbacks
  • WDM Filters and Spliters
Arkoptics new products including:
  • Hybrid Attenuator Male to Female Type
  • 1.2mm Pre-assembled Connector and 1.2mm Optical Patch Cable
  • Optical Terminator MU type
  • MPO Loopback Module
  • OM1,OM2 Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
Certification

SGS TEST REPORT

CERTIFICATE OF CONFORMITY

ISO9001:2008

CB TEST CERTIFICATE



Further contact with us!
Click Here  
+8675585251801